Schedule

Previous
Next

Thursday, 22.09.2022

Portraits: Francis Ford Coppola

19:00 The Godfather USA, 1972
R: Francis Ford Coppola

Friday, 23.09.2022

Portraits: Francis Ford Coppola

19:00 The Conversation USA, 1974
R: Francis Ford Coppola 21:00 Bram Stoker's Dracula USA, 1992
R: Francis Ford Coppola

Saturday, 24.09.2022

Portraits: Francis Ford Coppola

19:00 Tucker: The Man and His Dream USA, 1988
R: Francis Ford Coppola 21:00 The Rainmaker USA, Germany, 1997
R: Francis Ford Coppola

Sunday, 25.09.2022

Portraits: Francis Ford Coppola

19:00 The Godfather: Part II USA, 1974
R: Francis Ford Coppola

Monday, 26.09.2022

Portraits: Francis Ford Coppola

19:00 The Rain People USA, 1969
R: Francis Ford Coppola 21:00 The Cotton Club USA, 1984
R: Francis Ford Coppola

Tuesday, 27.09.2022

Portraits: Francis Ford Coppola

19:00 Peggy Sue Got Married USA, 1986
R: Francis Ford Coppola 21:00 One from the Heart USA, 1981
R: Francis Ford Coppola

Wednesday, 28.09.2022

Portraits: Francis Ford Coppola

19:00 The Godfather: Part III USA, 1990
R: Francis Ford Coppola

Thursday, 29.09.2022

Retrovizor 1980-89

21:00 Predator USA, Mexico, 1987
R: John McTiernan

Friday, 30.09.2022

Portreti: George Miller

19:00 Mad Max Australija, 1979
R: George Miller 21:00 Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior Australija, 1981
R: George Miller

Saturday, 01.10.2022

Portreti: George Miller

19:00 Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome Australija, 1985
R: George Miller, George Ogilvie 21:00 Mad Max: Fury Road Australija, 2015
R: George Miller

Sunday, 02.10.2022

Retrovizor 1990-99

19:00 The Shawshank Redemption USA, 1994
R: Frank Darabont

Monday, 03.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 Rimini Austria, Germany, France, 2022
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 Dog Days Hundstage, Austria, 2001
R: Ulrich Seidl

Tuesday, 04.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 Loss is to be Expected Mit Verlust ist zu rechnen, Austria, 1992
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 The Last Real Men Die letzten Männer, Austria, 1994
R: Ulrich Seidl

Wednesday, 05.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 Tierische Liebe Austria, 1995
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 Jesus, You Know Jesus, Du weisst, Austria, 2003
R: Ulrich Seidl

Thursday, 06.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 Paradise: Love Paradies: Liebe, Austria, Germany, France, 2012
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 In the Basement Im Keller, Austria, Germany, 2014
R: Ulrich Seidl

Friday, 07.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 Paradise: Faith Paradies: Glaube, Austria, Germany, France, 2012
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 Import Export Austria, France, Germany, 2007
R: Ulrich Seidl

Saturday, 08.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 Paradise: Hope Paradies: Hoffnung, Austria, France, Germany, 2013
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 Good News: Newspaper Salesmen, Dead Dogs and Other People from Vienna Good News: Von Kolporteuren, toten Hunden und anderen Wienern, Austria, 1990
R: Ulrich Seidl

Sunday, 09.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 Safari Austria, France, Germany, Denmark, 2016
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 Pictures at an Exhibition Bilder einer Ausstellung, Austria, 1996
R: Ulrich Seidl

Monday, 10.10.2022

Portraits: Ulrich Seidl

19:00 The Bosom Friend Der Busenfreund, Austria, Germany, 1997
R: Ulrich Seidl 21:00 Fun Without Limits Spass ohne Grenzen, Austria, 1998
R: Ulrich Seidl

Tuesday, 11.10.2022

Brazilski Cinema Novo: Glauber Rocha

19:00 Black God, White Devil Deus e o Diabo na Terra do Sol, Brazil, 1964
R: Glauber Rocha

Wednesday, 12.10.2022

Brazilski Cinema Novo: Glauber Rocha

19:00 Antonio das Mortes O Dragão da Maldade contra o Santo Guerreiro, Brazil, France, West Germany, USA, 1969
R: Glauber Rocha 21:00 The Turning Wind Brazil, 1962
R: Glauber Rocha

Thursday, 13.10.2022

Brazilski Cinema Novo: Glauber Rocha

19:00 Entranced Earth Terra em Transe, Brazil, 1967
R: Glauber Rocha 21:00 The Age of the Earth A Idade da Terra, Brazil, 1980
R: Glauber Rocha

Friday, 14.10.2022

29th Week of Czech Film

19:00 Zátopek Czech Republic republika, Germany, Finland, 2021
R: David Ondříček

Saturday, 15.10.2022

29th Week of Czech Film

19:00 Bet on Friendship Prvok, Šampón, Tecka a Karel, Czech Republic republika, 2021
R: Patrik Hartl 21:00 Distant Journey Daleká cesta, Čehoslovačka, 1949
R: Alfréd Radok

Sunday, 16.10.2022

29th Week of Czech Film

19:00 Larks on a String Skřivánci na niti, Čehoslovačka, 1969
R: Jirí Menzel 21:00 Bird Atlas Atlas ptáků, Czech Republic republika, Slovenia, Slovakia, 2021
R: Olmo Omerzu

Monday, 17.10.2022

29th Week of Czech Film

19:00 Mirrors in the Dark Zrcadla ve tmě, Czech Republic republika, 2021
R: Šimon Holý 21:00 Coach to Vienna Kocár do Vídně, Čehoslovačka, 1966
R: Karel Kachyňa

Tuesday, 18.10.2022

Portraits: Henning Carlsen

19:00 Hunger Sult, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, 1966
R: Henning Carlsen

Wednesday, 19.10.2022

8th Rendez-vous au cinema

19:00 Betty Blue 37°2 le matin, France, 1986
R: Jean-Jacques Beineix

Monday, 31.10.2022

Halloween in Tuškanac 2022

19:00 Let the Right One In Låt den rätte komma in, Sweden, 2008
R: Tomas Alfredson 21:00 The Exorcist USA, 1973
R: William Friedkin