Schedule

Previous
Next

Sunday, 20.09.2020

Focus: Five Easy Pieces

19:00 Five Easy Pieces USA, 1970
R: Bob Rafelson

Monday, 21.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie, France, Italy, Spain, 1972
R: Luis Buñuel

Tuesday, 22.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 An Andalusian Dog Un chien andalou, France, 1929
R: Luis Buñuel Viridiana Spain, Mexico, 1961
R: Luis Buñuel

Short Tuesday

21:00 Films by Robert Nelson

Wednesday, 23.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 The Phantom of Liberty Le fantôme de la liberté, France, 1974
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 Death in the Garden La mort en ce jardin, France, 1956
R: Luis Buñuel

Thursday, 24.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 The Exterminating Angel El ángel exterminador, Mexico, 1962
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 El Él, Mexico, 1953
R: Luis Buñuel

Friday, 25.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 Belle de jour France, 1967
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 The Diary of a Chambermaid Le journal d'une femme de chambre, France, Italy, 1964
R: Luis Buñuel

Saturday, 26.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 That Obscure Object of Desire Cet obscur objet du désir, France, Spain, 1977
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 Susana Mexico, 1951
R: Luis Buñuel

Sunday, 27.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 The Golden Age L' Âge d'or, France, 1930
R: Luis Buñuel Simon of the Desert Simón del desierto, Mexico, 1965
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 The Young One La joven, Mexico, 1960
R: Luis Buñuel

Monday, 28.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 The Milky Way La voie lactée, France, Italy, West Germany, 1969
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 El bruto Mexico, 1953
R: Luis Buñuel

Tuesday, 29.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 Los olvidados Mexico, 1950
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 Nazarin Mexico, 1959
R: Luis Buñuel

Wednesday, 30.09.2020

Portraits: Surrealist films by Luis Buñuel

19:00 Tristana Spain, Italy, France, 1970
R: Luis Buñuel 21:00 The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz Ensayo d'un crimen, Mexico, 1955
R: Luis Buñuel

Thursday, 01.10.2020

Portreti: Njemački filmovi Fritza Langa

19:00 Metropolis Germany, 1927
R: Fritz Lang

Friday, 02.10.2020

Portreti: Njemački filmovi Fritza Langa

19:00 M M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder, Germany, 1931
R: Fritz Lang 21:00 Frau im Mond Germany, 1929
R: Fritz Lang

Saturday, 03.10.2020

Portreti: Njemački filmovi Fritza Langa

19:00 Dr. Mabuses Testament Das Testament des Dr. Mabuse, Germany, France, 1933
R: Fritz Lang 21:15 Spione Germany, 1928
R: Fritz Lang

Sunday, 04.10.2020

Portreti: Njemački filmovi Fritza Langa

19:00 Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler I: Der grosse Spieler, ein Bild der Zeit, Germany, 1922
R: Fritz Lang

Monday, 05.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mater Croatia, 2019
R: Jure Pavlović

Portreti: Njemački filmovi Fritza Langa

19:00 Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler, Inferno Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler II: Inferno, ein Spiel Menschen unserer Zeit, Germany, 1922
R: Fritz Lang 21:00 Destiny Der müde Todd, Germany, 1921
R: Fritz Lang

Tuesday, 06.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mater Croatia, 2019
R: Jure Pavlović

Portreti: Njemački filmovi Fritza Langa

19:00 Die Nibelungen - part I Die Nibelungen: Siegfried, Germany, 1924
R: Fritz Lang 21:30 Die Nibelungen - part II Die Nibelungen: Kriemhilds Rache, Germany, 1924
R: Fritz Lang

Wednesday, 07.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mater Croatia, 2019
R: Jure Pavlović

Retrovizor 1970-79

19:00 Deliverance USA, 1972
R: John Boorman 21:00 The Honeymoon Killers USA, 1970
R: Leonard Kastle

Thursday, 08.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mater Croatia, 2019
R: Jure Pavlović

Portraits: Masaki Kobayashi's antiwar trilogy

19:00 The Human Condition I: No Greater Love Ningen no jôken, Japan, 1959
R: Masaki Kobayashi

Friday, 09.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mater Croatia, 2019
R: Jure Pavlović

Portraits: Masaki Kobayashi's antiwar trilogy

19:00 The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity Ningen no jôken II, Japan, 1959
R: Masaki Kobayashi

Saturday, 10.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mater Croatia, 2019
R: Jure Pavlović

Portraits: Masaki Kobayashi's antiwar trilogy

19:00 The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer Ningen no jôken III, Japan, 1961
R: Masaki Kobayashi

Sunday, 11.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mater Croatia, 2019
R: Jure Pavlović

Monday, 12.10.2020

Retrovizor 1940-49

19:00 Gilda USA, 1946
R: Charles Vidor 21:00 The Ox-Bow Incident USA, 1942
R: William A. Wellman

Tuesday, 13.10.2020

Portreti: Letristički film Isidore Isoua

19:00 Venom and Eternity Traité de bave et d'éternité, France, 1951
R: Isidore Isou

Short Tuesday

21:00 Jedan (objekt)ivan svijet – tri filma iz Sixpacka

Wednesday, 14.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mare Švicarska, Croatia, 2020
R: Andrea Štaka

Retrovizor 1960-69

19:00 A man for all seasons UK, 1966
R: Fred Zinnemann 21:00 A Raisin In The Sun USA, 1961
R: Daniel Petrie

Thursday, 15.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mare Švicarska, Croatia, 2020
R: Andrea Štaka

U gostima: Berlinale Special

19:00 Berlin Alexanderplatz Germany, Netherlands, France, Canada, 2020
R: Burhan Qurbani

Friday, 16.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mare Švicarska, Croatia, 2020
R: Andrea Štaka

U gostima: Berlinale Special

19:00 Exile Germany, Belgium, Kosovo, 2020
R: Visar Morina 21:15 Persian Lessons Russia, Germany, Bjelorusija, 2020
R: Vadim Perelman

Saturday, 17.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mare Švicarska, Croatia, 2020
R: Andrea Štaka

U gostima: Berlinale Special

19:00 My Little Sister Schwesterlein, Germany, Švicarska, 2020
R: Stéphanie Chuat, Véronique Reymond 21:00 The German Lesson Deutschstunde, Germany, 2019
R: Christian Schwochow

Sunday, 18.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mare Švicarska, Croatia, 2020
R: Andrea Štaka

U gostima: Berlinale Special

19:00 I Was, I Am, I Will Be Es gilt das gesprochene Wort, Germany, 2019
R: Ilker Çatak

Monday, 19.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mare Švicarska, Croatia, 2020
R: Andrea Štaka

U gostima: 27. Tjedan češkog filma

19:00 Shortcuts Postriziny, Čehoslovačka, 1981
R: Jirí Menzel 21:00 Women on the Run Ženy v běhu, Czech Republic, 2019
R: Martin Horský

Tuesday, 20.10.2020

Distribution

17:00 Mare Švicarska, Croatia, 2020
R: Andrea Štaka

U gostima: 27. Tjedan češkog filma

19:00 Nabarvené ptáče Czech Republic, Ukrajina, Slovakia, 2019
R: Václav Marhoul

Wednesday, 21.10.2020

U gostima: 27. Tjedan češkog filma

19:00 Owners Vlastníci, Czech Republic, 2019
R: Jiří Havelka 21:00 Old-Timers Staříci, Czech Republic, 2019
R: Martin Dušek, Ondřej Provazník